GSC BrassMonkey Series 2024

Glossop Sailing Club

0GSC BrassMonkey Series 2024

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 4/2
 
4/2
 
11/2
 
11/2
 
18/2
 
18/2
 
Total Nett
1st ILCA 6 221498 Kathryn Smith   1150 1.0 (10.0 DNF) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 88.0 4.0
2nd ILCA 6 CAN Jacob Bennett   1150 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 83.0 4.0
3rd Finn 666 Ben Steel   1049 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 14.0 5.0
4th ILCA 7 178770 Clive Posford   1101 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 91.0 11.0
5th ILCA 4 144530 Sebastian Smith   1210 9.0 (10.0 DNF) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 102.0 18.0
6th Phantom 1311 Josh Harbut   1002 12.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 133.0 22.0
7th Optimist 6571 Fraser Smith   1635 7.0 (10.0 DNF) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.5 OOD 8.5 OOD 108.0 24.0
8th ILCA 7 202344 Dave Doyle   1101 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 151.0 40.0
9th Javilin 581 Nathan Harbut Crew 930 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 156.0 45.0
10th ILCA 6 193220 Michele Vonci   1150 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 158.0 47.0
11th ILCA 6 221508 Bill Morris   1150 4.0 10.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 162.0 51.0
12th Topper   M Forshaw   1420 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 162.0 51.0
13th ILCA 6   Sammy Clark   1150 6.0 10.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 164.0 53.0
14th ILCA 4 178201 Tom Allum   1210 8.0 10.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 166.0 55.0
15th Javilin 577 Richard Smith Crew 930 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 9.0 Safety 9.0 Safety 166.0 55.0
16th Supernova 1182 Mike Hughes   1077 12.0 Safety 10.0 Safety (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 170.0 59.0
16th Solution 440 Paul Nix   1096 12.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 170.0 59.0
18th ILCA 6   Eddie Reid   1150 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 187.0 76.0
19th Javilin 368 Dave Doyle Crew 930 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 111.0
19th RS 400 606 Mike Lilley Clive Posford 940 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 111.0
19th ILCA 4 85543 Kathryn Smith   1210 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 111.0
19th ILCA 6 134808 Phil Shackleton   1150 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 111.0
19th ILCA 7 176751 Phil Shackleton   1101 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 111.0
19th Supernova 1322 Dave Morris   1077 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 111.0
19th RS 400 606 Clive Posford   940 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 111.0
19th ILCA 6 202344 Dave Doyle   1150 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 111.0
19th ILCA 7   Josh Harbut   1101 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 111.0
19th ILCA 6 218015 Arlo Turner   1150 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 111.0
19th Laser Pico   Michelle   1330 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 111.0
19th Phantom 1314 Neil Reid   1002 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 111.0
19th OK 2145 Tony Woods   1104 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 111.0
19th Phantom 1311 Nathan Harbut   1002 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 111.0
19th Supernova 1183 Mike Lilley   1077 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 111.0
19th Supernova 1232 Richard Hawson   1077 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 111.0
19th Hadron H2 15 Josh Hamer   1038 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 111.0
19th Solution 447 Dave Worth   1096 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 222.0 111.0

4/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 6 221498 Kathryn Smith   1150 2030 0:29:25 1.0
2 ILCA 6   Eddie Reid   1150 2047 0:29:40 2.0
3 Finn 666 Ben Steel   1049 1871 0:29:44 3.0
4 ILCA 6 221508 Bill Morris   1150 2054 0:29:46 4.0
5 ILCA 6 CAN Jacob Bennett   1150 2058 0:29:50 5.0
6 ILCA 6   Sammy Clark   1150 2094 0:30:21 6.0
7 Optimist 6571 Fraser Smith   1635 1224 0:37:26 7.0
8 ILCA 4 178201 Tom Allum   1210 2770 0:38:09 8.0
9 ILCA 4 144530 Sebastian Smith   1210 2855 0:39:20 9.0
10 Phantom 1311 Josh Harbut   1002 DNF   12.0
10 Supernova 1182 Mike Hughes   1077 Safety   12.0
10 Solution 440 Paul Nix   1096 OOD   12.0

4/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn 666 Ben Steel   1049 599 0:09:31 1.0
2 ILCA 6 CAN Jacob Bennett   1150 790 0:11:27 2.0
3 ILCA 6 221498 Kathryn Smith   1150 DNF   10.0
3 ILCA 4 144530 Sebastian Smith   1210 DNF   10.0
3 Optimist 6571 Fraser Smith   1635 DNF   10.0
3 ILCA 6 221508 Bill Morris   1150 DNF   10.0
3 ILCA 6   Sammy Clark   1150 DNF   10.0
3 ILCA 4 178201 Tom Allum   1210 DNF   10.0
3 Supernova 1182 Mike Hughes   1077 Safety   10.0
3 Solution 440 Paul Nix   1096 OOD   10.0

11/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 6 CAN Jacob Bennett   1150 41:04 0:35:43 1.0
2 Finn 666 Ben Steel   1049 37:49 0:36:03 2.0
3 ILCA 7 178770 Clive Posford   1101 42:07 0:38:15 3.0
4 Javilin 581 Nathan Harbut Crew 930 39:20 0:42:18 4.0
5 ILCA 6 193220 Michele Vonci   1150 36:52 0:48:05 5.0

11/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 6 CAN Jacob Bennett   1150 40:17 0:35:02 1.0
2 Finn 666 Ben Steel   1049 39:00 0:37:11 2.0
3 ILCA 7 178770 Clive Posford   1101 41:45 0:37:55 3.0
4 Javilin 581 Nathan Harbut Crew 930 38:49 0:41:44 4.0
5 ILCA 6 193220 Michele Vonci   1150 38:30 0:50:13 5.0

18/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 6 221498 Kathryn Smith   1150 2316 0:33:34 1.0
2 ILCA 7 202344 Dave Doyle   1101 2247 0:34:01 2.0
3 Finn 666 Ben Steel   1049 2151 0:34:11 3.0
4 ILCA 4 144530 Sebastian Smith   1210 2540 0:34:59 4.0
5 ILCA 7 178770 Clive Posford   1101 2489 0:37:41 5.0
6 Phantom 1311 Josh Harbut   1002 2276 0:37:51 6.0
7 Topper   M Forshaw   1420 1540 0:54:14 7.0
8 Optimist 6571 Fraser Smith   1635 OOD   8.5
9 Javilin 577 Richard Smith Crew 930 Safety   9.0

18/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 202344 Dave Doyle   1101 2264 0:34:16 1.0
2 ILCA 6 221498 Kathryn Smith   1150 2399 0:34:46 2.0
3 Finn 666 Ben Steel   1049 2248 0:35:43 3.0
4 Phantom 1311 Josh Harbut   1002 2257 0:37:32 4.0
5 ILCA 4 144530 Sebastian Smith   1210 2750 0:37:53 5.0
6 ILCA 7 178770 Clive Posford   1101 2530 0:38:18 6.0
7 Topper   M Forshaw   1420 1250 0:44:01 7.0
8 Optimist 6571 Fraser Smith   1635 OOD   8.5
9 Javilin 577 Richard Smith Crew 930 Safety   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com